2011 Frank Dunn Confirmation List

Individual Entries
Team Entries


Individual Entries

Curtis Earl Saskatoon 1 M
Lindsay Byers Saskatoon 2 F
Leanne Helfrich Saskatoon 3 F
Scott Baller Regina 4 M
Blair Parkinson Fort Qu'appelle 5 M
Ken Michasiw Saskatoon 6 M
Valerie Horner Prince Albert 7 F
Marc Reindeau Saskatoon 8 M
Bill Glanville Melfort 9 M
Simon Toon Saskatoon 10 M
Bruce Moore Regina 11 M
Frankie Pelletier Regina 12 F
Grant Molyneux Calgary 13 M
Theresa Nimegeers Prince Albert 14 M
Colin French Saskatoon 15 M
Doug Sylvester North Battleford 16 M
Devon Sylvester North Battleford 17 M
Mike Levesque Saskatoon 18 M
Frank Sebjanic Calgary 19 M
Greg Yuel Saskatoon 20 M
Monica Case waskesiu 21 F
Reagan Wildeman Saskatoon 22 F
Grant Bryden Saskatoon 23 M
Shannon Bews Saskatoon 24 F
Jim Chrones Saskatoon 25 M
Dana Muma Saskatoon 26 F





Ashley Hoffort Regina 27 F
Stephan Van Zyl Saskatoon 28 M
Jennifer Berthelot Saskatoon 29 F
Sue Ashburner Saskatoon 30 F
Kristopher MacNeil Prince Albert 31 M
Meghann Nunn Canmore 32 F
Scott Cournoyer Prince Albert 33 F
Marc LeClair Winnipeg 34 M
Shayne Burwell Saskatoon 35 M
Chelseay Svitlekoff Saskatoon 36 F
Pat Long Prince Albert 37 M
Morley Steif Regina 38 M
Bruce Gordon Saskatoon 39 M
Rod Hudym Saskatoon 40 M
John Marshall Saskatoon 41 M
Brock Eidem Saskatoon 42 M
Trish Meyers Saskatoon 43 F
Chantal Gagnon Saskatoon 44 F
Raju Bhargava Saskatoon 45 M
Tim Haight Saskatoon 46 M
Benjamin Batson Toronto 47 M
Sarah Figley Toronto 48 F
Donald Figley Saskatoon 49 M
Ron Kelly Saskatoon 50 M
D'arcy Polreis Saskatoon 51 M
Jim Gregg Saskatoon 52 M





Chad Anderson Saskatoon 53 M
Darren Grabill Melfort 54 M
Jennifer Deeks Saskatoon 55 F
Ian Colvine Saskatoon 56 M
Barry Haukaas Regina 57 M
Hugo Van Rooyen Regina 58 M
LynSae Haduik Saskatoon 59 F
Denise Klassen Saskatoon 60 F
Charles Keller Saskatoon 61 M
Crystal Clarke Saskatoon 62 F
Jason Horner Saskatoon 63 M
Elizabeth Stack Saskatoon 64 F
Mark Radu Saskatoon 65 M
Darrell Bower Warmen 66 M
Tara Bower Yellowknife 67 F
Wayne Perkins Calgary 68 M
Doug Forer Edmonton 69 M
Bonnie Maclean Saskatoon 70 F
Stephan Bourassa Saskatoon 71 M
Tim Schroeder Dundurn 72 M
Don Laing Prince Albert 73 M
Glenn Patkau Saskatoon 74 M
Jo Ann Gaspers Saskatoon 75 F
Tom Warkentin Saskatoon 76 M
Cheryl Siemens Saskatoon 77 F
Cory Funk Saskatoon 78 M
Julie deMoissac Outlook 79 F
Theresa Gibson Regina 80 F
Mark Gibson Regina 81 M
Bill Jeffery Shellbrook 82 M
Lise deMoissac Saskatoon 83 F
John Rayner Saskatoon 84 M
Carole Morsky Regina 85 F
Peter Martin Saskatoon 86 M
Jaime Wilkinson Cochrane 87 M
Joel Wilkinson Cochrane 88 M
Kenton Wilkinson Cochrane 89 M
Tobi Rempel Saskatoon 90 F
Dennis Tokarz Regina 91 M
Joey Brassard Prince Albert 92 M
Andrea Preddy Saskatoon 93 F
Todd Graham Regina 94 M
Shana Graham Regina 95 F
Kim Tokarz Regina 96 F
Nicole Gillis Saskatoon 97 F
Grant Marshak Saskatoon 98 M
Shane Pasloski Cochrane 99 M
Sheryl Plenert Fort Langley 100 F
Vaughn Cooper Vermillion 101 M
Todd Jones Regina 102 M
Allison Delsnider Regina 103 F
Richard Delsnider Regina 104 M
Renee Stuckel Saskatoon 105 F
Dalton Fayad Regina 106 M
Christina Charles Prince Albert 107 F
Alan Jones Prince Albert 108 M
David Earl Saskatoon 109 M
Andrew Field Saskatoon 110 M
Richard Dobrowolski Regina 111 M
Aaron Lang Saskatoon 112 M
Dan Boyer La Ronge 113 M
Curtis Merrifield Rosetown 114 M
Jonathon Hey Saskatoon 115 M
Conway Nelson Regina 116 M
Pat Blakely Regina 117 F
Douglas Blakely Regina 118 M
Leah Hientz Saskatoon 119 F
Kevin Krawec Prince Albert 120 M
Tisha Wintringham Saskatoon 121 F
Jody Nemetz Saskatoon 122 F
Nyall Oberg Denare Beach 123 M
Leah MacNaughton Regina 124 F
Dawn Halsall Prince Albert 125 F
David Scuka Moose jaw 126 M
June Vezeau Prince Albert 127 F
Joe Bitz Saskatoon 128 M
Chad Matsalla Saskatoon 129 M
Jackie Smith Saskatoon 130 F
Kyle Wionzek Saskatoon 131 M
Darren Hagen Saskatoon 132 M
Brad Spokes Saskatoon 133 M
Lorrie Loshack Edmonton 134 M
Kris Loshack Edmonton 135 M
Dean Dubyk Nanimo 136 M
Jana Gillick Nanimo 137 F





Nienke Lindeboom Saskatoon 138 F
Clifford McBeath Prince Albert 139 M
Eugene Timmermans Saskatoon 140 M
Reg Rempel Martensville 141 M
Shawn Rempel Saskatoon 142 M
Marianne Rempel Martensville 143 F
Euan Gilmour Beaumont,AB 144 M
John Winterdyk Calgary 145 M
Kyle Jones Saskatoon 146 M
Craig Drever Edmonton 147 M
Bryan Lloyd Regina 148 M
Anne Charles Prince Albert 149 F
Dulcie Charles Prince Albert 150 F
Shannon Mayer Calgary 151 F
Abby Schneider Regina 152 F
Olivier Larocque Saskatoon 153 M
Brandon Hicks Saskatoon 154 M
Audrey Harder North Battleford 155 F
Joel Howlett Saskatoon 156 M
Joel Pedersen Saskatoon 157 M
Larissa Morsky Saskatoon 158 F
Doris Henry Regina 159 F
Angela Arnold Regina 160 F
Jordan Holmen Prince Albert 161 M
J.R. Simpson Saskatoon 162 M
Holly Annand Abbottsford 163 F
Leah Gottinger Regina 164 F
Norman Zepp Saskatoon 165 M
Brian Ross Saskatoon 166 M
Carla Binning Sherwood Park 167 F
Maureen Powell Regina 168 F
Paul Mehlsen Regina 169 M
Bo Clegg Saskatoon 170 M
Blue Clegg Saskatoon 171 M
Colleen Elliot Saskatoon 172 F
Brent Dean Saskatoon 173 M
Ken Bristol Regina 174 M
Russell Dawson Saskatoon 175 M
James Beer Prince Albert 176 M
Greg Dyck Regina 177 M
Rob Cormier Prince Albert 178 M
Dennis Scherger Saskatoon 179 M
Brett Parker Waskesiu 180 M
Sash Broda Prince Albert 181 M
Dennis Thiessen Regina 182 M


Team Entries

Regulators Todd Siwak Trev Ruberry Kevin Tait Prince Albert 200 Male
The Hormones Cheryl Brecht Cheryl Brecht Renee Clarke Saskatoon 201 Female
Just for Fun Shawn Wilkie Shawna Ness Bernadette Wilkie Saskatoon 202 Mixed
Forgot our Name Chad Ness Tony Nadon Ken Kane Saskatoon 203 Male
Jeanot-Why-Not Candace Wilson Candace Wilson Virginia Wilkinson Saskatoon 204 Female
To Beat Don Figley Alisha Figley Jessica Figley Kelten Comrie Saskatoon 205 Mixed
Sisters on the Go Margaret Smith Phyllis Minielly Maureen Drost Saskatoon 206 Female
Not in it to Win it Mitchell Desjardins Claude Desjardins Meagan Gaudet Prince Albert 207 Mixed
The Wildebeests Deborah McCready Anson Attree Carmen Doyle Prince Albert 208 Mixed
Better Than Bond Girls Janis Shirriff Lorrie Dobni Carolanne Inglis Saskatoon 209 Female







Mac Attack Chris Donald Neil Mackay Joni Mackay Saskatoon 210 Mixed
Spare Parts V Jeremy Breker Brian Klassen Mark Epp Saskatoon 211 Male
Day Dream Believers Betty Makelki Faye Desjardins Faye Desjardins Prince Albert 212 Female
Adrenaline Rush Alison Tenant Jeanne Botha Janse Van Rensburg Prince Albert 213 Female
150 Plus Gordie Boyko Rita Boyko Teddy Boyko Regina 214 Mixed
AGO Aaron Reynolds Greg Chartier Olivia Yuel Saskatoon 215 Mixed
Run TMC Cathy Sajtos Trent Norman Magel Sutherland Saskatoon 216 Mixed
The Toon Town Trio Sehjal Bhargava Holly Lindberg Jaclyn Slauenwhite Saskatoon 217 Female
The “T BAGS” Trevor Bagnall Travis Bagnall Trent Bagnall Emerald Park 218 Male
The Pirates Carleah Jabusch Joshua Poetker Carolyn Jabusch Prince Albert 219 Mixed
MAC 50 Kim Maclean Catherine Maclean Meaghan Maclean Prince Albert 220 Female
Busser Family Lindsey Busser Larry Busser Lindsey Busser Prince Albert 221 Mixed
Cub n' Cougar Stephanie Turner Janet Berezowski Janet Berezowski Meath Park 222 Female
Team Shenneth Angus Maclean Iain Maclean Susan Gilmour Saskatoon 223 Mixed
Snap Crackle + Pop Dan Stevenson Derek Birkham Joelle Birkham Ile a la Crosse 224 Mixed
Team Faith Daren Anderson Pete Nordie Tamara Leland Prince Albert 225 Mixed
Betcha Can't be Slower Tanya Kent Carey Schindel Karina Porter Saskatoon 226 Female
Eastside Crue Jon Witt Mark Bobyn Lara Murphy Saskatoon 227 Male
One Hit Wonders Emily Mah Nathaniel Mah Joan Coburn Calgary 228 Mixed
Virgin Tri-ers Wendy Mah Andy Mah Sandy Mah Calgary 229 Mixed
Tres Tortugas Daphne Looysen Derek Potts Evan Howlett Saskatoon 230 Mixed
No Name Team Amanda Anderson Nicole Malanowich Laral Coolman Warman 231 Female
Die Triing Carly Priebe Nicole Golden Erin Nelson Saskatoon 232 Female
JTS Jen Clifford Trevor Miller Stephanie Gosselin Okotoks 233 Mixed
Team Broham, Dylan Sylvester Patrick Hudec Matthew Hudec North battleford 234 Male
Baergendy Harbour Lawrence Plenert Lee Todd Jesse Todd Calgary 235 Male
Lou's Crew Preston Seier Courtney Seier Randy Seier Calgary 236 Mixed
Sweet Wicked Awesome Leslie Gunderson Beppie Klassen Kelsey Gunderson Saskatoon 237 Female
Phat Chicks Patsy Ippolito Sylvia Cholodnuik Chris Gordon Saskatoon 238 Female
Magic Muffets Kerri Tiede Rob Dattilo Scott Byers Saskatoon 239 Mixed
Team Verity Jeremy Verity Wendy Verity Jeremy Verity Saskatoon 240 Mixed
FAE 1 Dylan Macleod Mike Horn Ken Thomas Prince Albert 241 Male







Team Broda Sash Broda Joel Broda Barb Broda Prince Albert 243 Mixed
Sask Blue Cross Janice Peterson Todd Peterson Gerry Grandey Saskatoon 244 Mixed
The Quick and the Dead Jeff Jones Tony Turay Peter Louderass Saskatoon 245 Mixed
SIAST- FIT Trudy Regnier Lisa Davis Barb Mills Prince Albert 246 Female
Next Years Winners Kyle Anderson Jeff Leland Ashly Anderson Prince Albert 247 Mixed